PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

sauber lecken

French translation: Temps pour vider l’auge

15:46 Nov 11, 2014
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / élevage de cochons
German term or phrase: sauber lecken
Il s'agit d'un logiciel.
Nachfresszeit: Zeit um Trog **sauber zu lecken**
Merci
Geneviève von Levetzow
French translation:Temps pour vider l’auge
Explanation:
Le temps qu’il faut à un cochon pour vider son auge.
Selected response from:

Claude Roelens-Dequidt
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à vous toutes
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pour nettoyer l'auge
wolfheart
4Temps pour vider l’auge
Claude Roelens-Dequidt
Summary of reference entries provided
pour finir/vider entièrement l'auge
giselavigy

Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour nettoyer l'auge


Explanation:
on dit bien 'nettoyer son assiette'

wolfheart
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laurgi
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Temps pour vider l’auge


Explanation:
Le temps qu’il faut à un cochon pour vider son auge.


    Reference: http://porc.reussir.fr/actualites/vingt-six-nouveautes-prime...
Claude Roelens-Dequidt
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à vous toutes




Reference comments


20 hrs
Reference: pour finir/vider entièrement l'auge

Reference information:
s'adresse à des bêtes qui mangent leur ration en une seule fois. Un temps supplémentaire leur est accordé (logiciel) afin qu'elles puissent manger en toute tranquillité
Page 15 en haut: http://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2014-11-12 13:24:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fin page 13/début page 14, si j'ai bien compris, elles ne mangent qu'une seule portion...

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Note to reference poster
Asker: Danke meine liebe, in diesem Falle kriegen aber die Tiere mindestens 2 Portionen am Tage.

Asker: Pas dans le cas de mon logiciel, j'ai même les heures des repas;)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search