Pilzbehandlungsmittel

French translation: (produits de) traitement anti-fongique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pilzbehandlungsmittel
French translation:(produits de) traitement anti-fongique
Entered by: Virginie Mair

17:04 Dec 27, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Agriculture
German term or phrase: Pilzbehandlungsmittel
Schalen von Bananen und Zitrusfrüchten sollten wegen der Pilzbehandlungsmittel nicht verwendet werden.

Contexte : fabrication du compost

Par avance merci pour votre aide
TRADAIX
(produits de) traitement anti-fongique
Explanation:
j'omettrais "Mittel", qui n'apporte rien, à mon avis
Selected response from:

Virginie Mair
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fongicides
fc_babeaud (X)
4 +1(produits de) traitement anti-fongique
Virginie Mair


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(produits de) traitement anti-fongique


Explanation:
j'omettrais "Mittel", qui n'apporte rien, à mon avis

Virginie Mair
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola BAYLE: ou aussi "présence d'anti-fongiques"
37 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fongicides


Explanation:
http://www.la-croix.com/Actualite/France/L-epandage-aerien-d...


    Reference: http://www.la-croix.com/Actualite/France/L-epandage-aerien-d...
fc_babeaud (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola BAYLE: oui, mais pour le grand public, on emploie plus couramment le terme "anti-fongique"
32 mins

agree  giselavigy: merci beaucoup... et encore quelques belles heures en 2013!
2 days 18 hrs
  -> merci pluriel et bonne fin d'année




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search