Lebensbereich

French translation: habitat

07:27 Dec 10, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / Horticulture, aménagement de jardin
German term or phrase: Lebensbereich
http://www.gartenberatung.de/stauden/lebensbereiche/

Exemples:
Lebensbereich Gehölz
Lebensbereich Steinanlagen
Lebensbereich Beet

Zone??
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
French translation:habitat
Explanation:
Est ce qui me vient à l'esprit. Voir dans la référence.
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5habitat
Adrien Esparron
4zone
Cl. COMBALUZIER
3environnement
Petermandl (X)


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zone


Explanation:
Plantes pour zone humide
www.pcsdl.fr/contents/fr/d22.html
Plante vivace appréciant les zones humides, inondées ou tout simplement les fossés. Magnifique fleurs blanches en juin. Feuilles élancées en forme de cœur, ...

Plantes vivaces - Zones de rusticité
plantes-vivaces.leclosdarmoise.com/zones-de-rusticite/‎
De Philippe Le Goff
Les plantes sont des êtres vivants à part entière. Dans tous les cas, les indications quant aux zones de rusticité des plantes ne sont pas à prendre à la lettre.

Cl. COMBALUZIER
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
environnement


Explanation:
dans le milieu ou l'environnement

Petermandl (X)
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
habitat


Explanation:
Est ce qui me vient à l'esprit. Voir dans la référence.


    Reference: http://www.bretagne.developpement-durable.gouv.fr/les-habita...
Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcombes: ,
1 hr
  -> Merci bien !

agree  giselavigy
2 hrs
  -> Merci Madame !

agree  co.libri
2 hrs
  -> Merci bien LN !

agree  laurgi
11 hrs
  -> Merci bien !

agree  Gudrun Wolfrath
10 days
  -> Merci Gudrun !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search