bis zum Genuss

French translation: jusqu'à la dégustation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bis zum Genuss
French translation:jusqu'à la dégustation
Entered by: Michaela Pizzinini

15:18 Jun 19, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Agriculture / culture du tabac
German term or phrase: bis zum Genuss
Gestern und heute, in unaufhaltsamen Streben die allerbesten Cigarren zu kreieren, widmete XXXX dem Tabak kostbare Zeit – vom Anbau, Trocknen, Reifen und Mischen bis zum Genuss.
Jusqu'à la dégustation ?
orgogozo
France
jusqu'à la dégustation
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutes (2013-06-19 15:28:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.credo.fr/fr/monde_credo_world/degustation.htm
Selected response from:

Michaela Pizzinini
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1jusqu'à la dégustation
Michaela Pizzinini
3jusqu'à la consommation
Hélène ALEXIS


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jusqu'à la dégustation


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutes (2013-06-19 15:28:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.credo.fr/fr/monde_credo_world/degustation.htm


    Reference: http://www.cave-a-cigares.com/degustation.php
Michaela Pizzinini
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Babelwurm (X): Oui, un cigare, ça se déguste ! :-)
1 hr
  -> merci Babelwurm

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jusqu'à la consommation


Explanation:
autre possibilité

Hélène ALEXIS
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Babelwurm (X): euh, désolé
45 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search