Naschpflanze

French translation: Plantes gourmandes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Naschpflanze
French translation:Plantes gourmandes
Entered by: Hélène ALEXIS

15:47 Mar 29, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Agriculture / Horticulture
German term or phrase: Naschpflanze
Bonjour,

il s'agit d'un communiqué de presse (suisse) sur la culture (des tomates notamment) dans les potagers

... zeigt sich ein klarer Trend : Nutzgärten sind das Thema des Jahres, 2013 wachsen „Naschpflanzen“ in den heimischen Gärten.

Avez vous une idée autre que "fruits et légumes" ?
Merci d'avance
Hélène ALEXIS
France
Plantes gourmandes
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci à tous et bon "octave de Pâques" !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2plantes à dévorer/déguster/grignoter
Christelle Weckenmann
3Plantes gourmandes
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3plantes comestibles
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3jardiner pour picorer
Schtroumpf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Naschpflanzen im Garten
jardiner pour picorer


Explanation:
La tendance est aux potagers et le jardin familial prévoit désormais de quoi picorer / déguster / cueillir / goûter aux plantations. Thème à varier ad libitium !
Joyeuses Pâques.

Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plantes comestibles


Explanation:
Botanix - Au jardin des délices
Intégrer des plantes comestibles dans son jardin, c'est y ajouter un autre sens : le goût. Les bons légumes frais cueillis, les délicatesses sucrées que sont les ...
http://www.botanix.com/Client/page1.asp?page=262&clef=22&Cle...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-03-29 17:29:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p l a n t e s . g o u r m a n d e s . . . . . alternativ

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plantes à dévorer/déguster/grignoter


Explanation:
Joyeuses Pâques!

Christelle Weckenmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adélaïde Noblet
7 mins
  -> Merci, Adélaïde!

agree  Marion Hallouet
18 hrs
  -> Merci, Marion!

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
NaschpflanzeN
Plantes gourmandes


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci à tous et bon "octave de Pâques" !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search