verkotete Flächen

French translation: surfaces souillées

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verkotete Flächen
French translation:surfaces souillées
Entered by: Elise Tiberghien

14:04 Apr 23, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Agriculture
German term or phrase: verkotete Flächen
Contexte : Produit de traitement du lisier et du purin
Mit Wasser auf 2-5% verdünnen und über Spalten, Tretmist, verkotete Flächen ausbringen.
Elise Tiberghien
Spain
surfaces souillées
Explanation:
bei Kühen passt "crottée" wirklich nicht....
Selected response from:

Andrea Roux
France
Grading comment
MERCI
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4surfaces souillées
Andrea Roux
3 +1surfaces polluées par les excréments / la fiente
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
surfaces polluées par les excréments / la fiente


Explanation:
sonnige Grüße

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Allibert (X): excréments, fumier (Mist) geht hier nicht, da die Tiere eben nicht auf Stroh stehen.
21 mins
  -> danke, ja, fumier hatte ich auch ausgeschlossen

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surfaces souillées


Explanation:
bei Kühen passt "crottée" wirklich nicht....

Andrea Roux
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
MERCI




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search