Wachstumstreiber

French translation: générateur de croissance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wachstumstreiber
French translation:générateur de croissance
Entered by: Hélène ALEXIS

14:40 Nov 16, 2009
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Agriculture
German term or phrase: Wachstumstreiber
Bonjour,

Wachstumstreiber für xxxx sind neue Sorten, die regionale Expansion, die Ausschöpfung des Potenzials unserer Pflanzeneigenschaften durch Auslizenzierungen - und die Ausweitung des Portfolios auf andere Kulturen.

merci d'avance pour aide !
Hélène ALEXIS
France
générateurs de croissance
Explanation:
c'est ce qui m'est venu à l'esprit instinctivement
ou encore "porteurs de croissance"

Mais j'inverserais la structure de la phrase : d'abord l'énumération... sont générateurs de croissance.
Selected response from:

CATHERINE ERNST
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à vous deux !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1moteurs de croissance
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3générateurs de croissance
CATHERINE ERNST


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moteurs de croissance


Explanation:
ou stimulateurs de croissance s'il s'agissait du seul aspect "végétal"

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mattranslate
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
générateurs de croissance


Explanation:
c'est ce qui m'est venu à l'esprit instinctivement
ou encore "porteurs de croissance"

Mais j'inverserais la structure de la phrase : d'abord l'énumération... sont générateurs de croissance.

CATHERINE ERNST
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à vous deux !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search