Kurbelstütze

French translation: béquille (ou pied) à manivelle (et crémaillère)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kurbelstütze
French translation:béquille (ou pied) à manivelle (et crémaillère)
Entered by: Dominique Durand

16:13 Jan 7, 2009
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
German term or phrase: Kurbelstütze
Kurbelstütze komplett hochdrehen und wegklappen

Il s'agit de la mise en place d'un attelage derrière un tracteur.
Dominique Durand
France
béquille (ou pied) à manivelle (et crémaillère)
Explanation:
vu les illustrations.
Selected response from:

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Grading comment
Merci ! c'est tout à fait ça.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1béquille (ou pied) à manivelle (et crémaillère)
Jean-Christophe Vieillard
4support de manivelle
Hélène ALEXIS


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
support de manivelle


Explanation:
une suggestion,

Hélène ALEXIS
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 25

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
béquille (ou pied) à manivelle (et crémaillère)


Explanation:
vu les illustrations.

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Merci ! c'est tout à fait ça.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
9 hrs
  -> merci, Michael, et bonne journée.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search