Nachrieseln

French translation: déversement involontaire

10:45 Dec 5, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Agriculture / machines
German term or phrase: Nachrieseln
Bonjour, il s'agit de semoirs:
"Vor dem Ausheben der Schare Dosiereinrichtung rechtzeitig abschalten, um Nachrieseln zu vermeiden"
Merci pour votre aide, et c'est urgent évidemment!
Hélène ALEXIS
France
French translation:déversement involontaire
Explanation:
selon la Migros et Gardena
Selected response from:

Sylvie Eschkotte
Germany
Grading comment
merci j'ai finalement retenu cette solution qui convient bien avec le reste du texte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1pour stopper/arrêter l'écoulement
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3déversement involontaire
Sylvie Eschkotte


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(...) Nachrieseln zu vermeiden
pour stopper/arrêter l'écoulement


Explanation:
C'est bien sûr le "nach-" qui est embêtant!

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Claire, ça me semble cohérent ! tant pis pour le "Nach" je n'ai trouvé ce terme nulle part, peut être que cela signifie juste pour éviter que l'écoulement se poursuive...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf: Effectivement, il s'agit du produit qui est déjà "rentré dans le tuyau" :-)
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
déversement involontaire


Explanation:
selon la Migros et Gardena


    Reference: http://www.who-sells-it.com/cy/migros-do-it-garden-2742/rase...
Sylvie Eschkotte
Germany
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci j'ai finalement retenu cette solution qui convient bien avec le reste du texte




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search