Sachbilanz

French translation: inventaire du cycle de vie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sachbilanz
French translation:inventaire du cycle de vie
Entered by: Hélène ALEXIS

12:26 Oct 22, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
German term or phrase: Sachbilanz
dans la phrase : "Im Rahmen der Sachbilanz erfolgt die Erhebung der fur die Klimawirkung der Produkte relevanten GröBen sowie die Zusammenstellung und ggf. Berechnung der Daten"
merci pour votre aide !
Hélène ALEXIS
France
inventaire du cycle de vie
Explanation:
d'après les dictionnaires, voir ci-dessous
Selected response from:

Roberte de Waha
Grading comment
MERCI beaucoup c'est le terme que j'ai choisi finalement
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inventaire du cycle de vie
Roberte de Waha
4ACV, analyse du cycle de vie
Francfort


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inventaire du cycle de vie


Explanation:
d'après les dictionnaires, voir ci-dessous


    Reference: http://www.uni-weimar.de/scc/PRO/GLO/env.html
    Reference: http://www.iisbe.org/annex31/Dictionaries/MainFrame_dic_eng....
Roberte de Waha
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LetzeburgeschLetzeburgesch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
MERCI beaucoup c'est le terme que j'ai choisi finalement

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mattranslate
21 mins

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ACV, analyse du cycle de vie


Explanation:
ACV ou écobilan


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/isapi/redir.dll?prd=ie&pver=6&ar=CL...
    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/isapi/redir.dll?prd=ie&pver=6&ar=CL...
Francfort
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci, mais j'ai déjà Ökobilanz ailleurs dans le texte, donc je pense que c'est différent..





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search