Vom Groben zum Feinen

French translation: Du général au particulier

13:44 Sep 20, 2017
German to French translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / -
German term or phrase: Vom Groben zum Feinen
***Vom Groben zum Feinen***: arbeiten Sie sich in der Analyse von der Kategorie-Sicht, über die Sub-Kategorien bis zu den Segmenten und Marken vor.

Je ne trouve rien de satisfaisant - merci !
Geneviève von Levetzow
French translation:Du général au particulier
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Alain Boulé
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Alain et à toute l'équipe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Du général au particulier
Alain Boulé
4allant des grandes lignes aux points de détails
Maïté Mendiondo


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allant des grandes lignes aux points de détails


Explanation:
me paraît fidèle

du général au particulier

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, mais c'est un peu trop long pour une présentation PowerPoint


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Du général au particulier


Explanation:
Suggestion

Alain Boulé
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Alain et à toute l'équipe

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
3 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
4 hrs
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search