ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Storytelling aufsetzen

French translation: mise en récit (storytelling)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Storytelling aufsetzen
French translation:mise en récit (storytelling)
Entered by: Dominique Stiver

10:23 Oct 8, 2014
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / prestations d'une agence de conception
German term or phrase: Storytelling aufsetzen
voici la liste des prestations proposées :
Konzeption & Design
Wording definieren
Storytelling aufsetzen
Corporate Design entwickeln
Corporate Manual erarbeiten
Dominique Stiver
France
mise en récit (storytelling)
Explanation:
dans la foulée de mise en scène, mise en images, mais en ajoutant le terme anglais. Les deux sont répandus.

Avec le mot mise, je pense qu'on peut laisser tomber aufsetzen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2014-10-09 08:17:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un lien qui me plaît bien (vous y trouverez storytelling, mood board / concept board, etc.)

Pour corporate fashion, voir dans la direction mode tenues de travail et vêtements professionnels.

Merci à tous. Je vous souhaite une bonne journée.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2014-10-09 08:17:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le lien en question a disparu :

http://books.google.de/books?id=cSwbzAoyLjEC&pg=PA52&lpg=PA5...
Selected response from:

Jocelyne Cuenin
Germany
Grading comment
merci !
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3mise en récit (storytelling)
Jocelyne Cuenin
4composer la narration
Marcombes
3 -1élaborer les contes/ récits/ lectures
Oliver Toogood


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
élaborer les contes/ récits/ lectures


Explanation:
?

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: Ne veut rien dire
7 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
composer la narration


Explanation:
Le programme a fait appel aux compétences en narration des travailleurs pour les exercices d'encadrement et a produit une vidéo de formation de base dont la narration a été présentée [...]

"ausetzen", "Aufsatz", composer, composition (de mémoire scolaire !)

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mise en récit (storytelling)


Explanation:
dans la foulée de mise en scène, mise en images, mais en ajoutant le terme anglais. Les deux sont répandus.

Avec le mot mise, je pense qu'on peut laisser tomber aufsetzen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2014-10-09 08:17:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un lien qui me plaît bien (vous y trouverez storytelling, mood board / concept board, etc.)

Pour corporate fashion, voir dans la direction mode tenues de travail et vêtements professionnels.

Merci à tous. Je vous souhaite une bonne journée.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2014-10-09 08:17:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le lien en question a disparu :

http://books.google.de/books?id=cSwbzAoyLjEC&pg=PA52&lpg=PA5...



    Reference: http://isarta.com/infos/?p=8293
Jocelyne Cuenin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
merci !
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci. J'avais déjà sélectionné cette réponse avant les commentaires... Avez-vous une idée pour Corporate Fashion et Moodboard toujours dans la même liste ?

Asker: le moodboard est "planche de tendances"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laurgi
1 hr

agree  Adrien Esparron
6 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search