Kostenbewusst und effizient zum Ziel

French translation: La performance à prix léger

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kostenbewusst und effizient zum Ziel
French translation:La performance à prix léger
Entered by: Annabelle Pepin

14:55 Sep 12, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / communiqué de presse pour des pneus
German term or phrase: Kostenbewusst und effizient zum Ziel
Lkw- und Busreifen : Kostenbewusst und effizient Zum Ziel
Il s'agit du communiqué de presse d'une société spécialisée dans les pneumatiques qui souhaite attirer l'attention sur l'improtance des pneus sur un véhicules et propose des pneus peu coûteux.
Auriez-vous une expression idiomatique en tête pour exprimer ce qu'ils veulent dire par Kostenbewusst und effizient zum Ziel ?
Merci par avance pour votre aide
Annabelle Pepin
La performance à prix léger
Explanation:
La performance au juste prix ;-)
Selected response from:

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Grading comment
Merci pour cette proposition et bonne journée
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4La performance à prix léger
Andrea Jarmuschewski
3économe et efficace
B_FELIX


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
La performance à prix léger


Explanation:
La performance au juste prix ;-)

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Merci pour cette proposition et bonne journée

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre: Oui à la 2ème solution.
10 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
11 hrs

agree  giselavigy
11 hrs

agree  Adrien Esparron
11 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
économe et efficace


Explanation:
-

B_FELIX
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search