Stülper / Leporellos

French translation: (en) pli accordéon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leporello
French translation:(en) pli accordéon
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

13:42 Jul 12, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Stülper / Leporellos
XYZ ist seit drei Jahren offizieller Partner der Show «Art on Ice» und verlost attraktive VIP-Tickets mit Gala-Dinner.
Die einzigartigen Panorama-Stülper und Leporellos im Design der Gesamtkampagne
machen auf den Wettbewerb aufmerksam.

Contexte : publicité - promotion on pack

Par avance merci pour votre aide
TRADAIX
(en) pli accordéon
Explanation:
Brochures – Dépliants - Breizh Couleurs
www.breizh-couleurs.fr/.../depliant-plaquette/

Agence de communication, publicité et imprimerie discount en Bretagne ... à lui, se présente principalement sous 2 formes : le pli roulé et le pli en accordéon
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(en) pli accordéon
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 -1tour d'horizon (gazette)
Marcombes


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tour d'horizon (gazette)


Explanation:
qu'on feuillette le dimanche.


    Reference: http://www.horizont.at/uploads/media/Horizont_4612.pdf
Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: Il s'agit de PLV, aucun rapport avec la presse
11 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Leporello
(en) pli accordéon


Explanation:
Brochures – Dépliants - Breizh Couleurs
www.breizh-couleurs.fr/.../depliant-plaquette/

Agence de communication, publicité et imprimerie discount en Bretagne ... à lui, se présente principalement sous 2 formes : le pli roulé et le pli en accordéon

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard: le pli en accordéon, c'est surtout en Auvergne ; le pli roulé est plus rond, plus enlevé, fait plus jeune (avec supplément).
43 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1842 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search