Aus dem Konzept bringen

French translation: Dérouter

19:58 Sep 10, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Aus dem Konzept bringen
Den neuen XXX (Wagen) bringt so schnell nichts aus dem Konzept.

Je ne vois pas le sens de cette phrase
Quelques chose avec déconcertant peut-être ?
Rien ne déroute à première vue dans cette voiture.
ou
Cette voiture ne se laisse pas déstabiliser

Nichts = sujet ?

Merci pour votre aide
TRADAIX
French translation:Dérouter
Explanation:
Pour rester dans le contexte!
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8déstabiliser (ici)
Carola BAYLE
3 +5Dérouter
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
déstabiliser (ici)


Explanation:
voir fil de discussion

Carola BAYLE
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
9 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Marion Hallouet
9 hrs
  -> merci

agree  giselavigy
10 hrs
  -> merci

agree  InterloKution
10 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Eric Le Carre
10 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Sylvain Leray
13 hrs
  -> merci Sylvain

agree  FredP: et bonjour (depuis ....Brantôme).
15 hrs
  -> merci et une bise à Stéphanie

agree  Adrian Garcia-Landa
7 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Dérouter


Explanation:
Pour rester dans le contexte!

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
9 hrs

agree  giselavigy
9 hrs

agree  Eric Le Carre
10 hrs

agree  Carola BAYLE
10 hrs

agree  FredP
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search