den Bogen schlagen

French translation: faire le lien entre ... et ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:den Bogen schlagen
French translation:faire le lien entre ... et ...
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

09:16 Nov 9, 2011
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: den Bogen schlagen
den Bogen schlagen vom Produkt zur Markenbotschaft "xxxxxxxxxx"

Sans plus de contexte, si ce n'est que ça figure après l'énoncé du contenu d'un dossier de presse (pour une nouvelle gamme de produits cosmétiques).
--

Entre "den Bogen schlagen zwischen x und x"/"den Bogen schlagen zu x"/"den Bogen schlagen von x zu x"... je me mélange les pinceaux.

Toutes vos idées sont les bienvenues. Merci.
MBCatherine
France
faire le lien entre le produit et ...
Explanation:
ou qc avec "trait d'union"
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3faire le lien entre le produit et ...
Giselle Chaumien
3jeter un pont
Renate Radziwill-Rall


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jeter un pont


Explanation:
expression consacrée

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mais dans ce contexte précis ?


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
faire le lien entre le produit et ...


Explanation:
ou qc avec "trait d'union"

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Merci à tous !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
16 hrs

agree  giselavigy
16 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
15 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search