effektvoll

French translation: de façon attractive

13:18 Feb 1, 2011
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: effektvoll
Jetzt können Sie allen Schweizer Golferinnen und Golfern Ihr Hotel effektvoll präsentieren.

de manière attrayante, efficace ????

Je ne trouve pas de bon équivalent en français
Francoise Csoka
French translation:de façon attractive
Explanation:
à mon avis
Selected response from:

Hélène ALEXIS
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1de façon attractive
Hélène ALEXIS
4faire de l'effet sur...
yaelmp
3 +1Optimisez maintenant...
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3...comme il convient.
Christian Fournier
3De manière/ façon impressionnante.
Oliver Toogood


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...comme il convient.


Explanation:
suggestion dans ce contexte

Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
De manière/ façon impressionnante.


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de façon attractive


Explanation:
à mon avis

Hélène ALEXIS
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Je venais juste de trouver : attrayante ou prestigieuse...mais prestigieux est peut-être un peiu fort


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilie Balieu
1 hr
  -> merci Emilie

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Optimisez maintenant...


Explanation:
... la présentation de votre (...)

Pour contourner les écueils!

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 days 8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faire de l'effet sur...


Explanation:
encore une idée, en changeant un peu la structure de la phrase...

yaelmp
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search