Licht aus, Spot an !

French translation: Pleins feux sur...

07:32 Oct 13, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Pressemitteilung
German term or phrase: Licht aus, Spot an !
existe-t-il un équivalent en français ?
Michele Schwager
French translation:Pleins feux sur...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci Claire !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Silence, on tourne !
evdm
4Eteignez les lumières, allumez les projecteurs!
marantz
3Pleins feux sur...
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Silence, on tourne !


Explanation:
Avant la prise d'un set au cinéma

evdm
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marantz
5 mins

agree  giselavigy
6 mins

agree  Imanol
22 mins

agree  odile charlotte
1 hr

agree  Anja C.: (contexte ?)
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eteignez les lumières, allumez les projecteurs!


Explanation:
Dans la ligne de "Silence, on tourne" et au sens figuré

marantz
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pleins feux sur...


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
Merci Claire !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search