Szene-Getränke

French translation: Boissons branchées

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Szene-Getränke
French translation:Boissons branchées
Entered by: MBCatherine

13:03 May 11, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Szene-Getränke
Dans le même style : Lifestyle- und Party-Getränke

Les boissons énergisantes à la mode font partie de ces "Szene-Getränke".

-
Toutes vos idées sont les bienvenues. Merci.
MBCatherine
France
Boissons branchées
Explanation:
tendance, trendy, à la mode....
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci, Claire (et toute la bande) !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9Boissons branchées
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
5 -3boissons droguées
Valeria E. (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Boissons branchées


Explanation:
tendance, trendy, à la mode....

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
Merci, Claire (et toute la bande) !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francoise Csoka
10 mins

agree  giselavigy: ahhhhhhhh! Il suffit qu'on parle de.... et te-voilà!// ce genre de hasard, on connaît!
22 mins
  -> je te jure, c'est un pur hasard!!

agree  tr@doc&tech
56 mins

agree  Schtroumpf: Prost!
2 hrs

agree  Michaela König
3 hrs

agree  Julia Walter
6 hrs

agree  lorette
6 hrs

agree  Sylvain Leray
17 hrs

agree  Valerie Eichenlaub
1 day 4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -3
boissons droguées


Explanation:
boissons droguées

Valeria E. (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Schtroumpf: Avec Sylvain
2 hrs

disagree  lorette: rien à voir
3 hrs

disagree  Anja C.: avec Sylvain
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search