Zusammenschnitt

French translation: extraits

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zusammenschnitt
French translation:extraits
Entered by: Anne-Sophie Jubien (X)

14:53 Nov 20, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Zusammenschnitt
"Einen Tag später folgte die Projekteinführung an allen deutschen Standorten - mit einem **Zusammenschnitt** der Bochumer Veranstaltung, verschiedenen Aktionen, Info-Ständen und Ideeninseln."

S'agit-il d'un film ? d'un montage ?

Merci d'avance !
Anne-Sophie Jubien (X)
extraits
Explanation:
probablement un montage à partir d'enregistrements vidéo, oui.
Selected response from:

sylviab
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2extraits
sylviab
3montage filmé
Andrea Jarmuschewski


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
extraits


Explanation:
probablement un montage à partir d'enregistrements vidéo, oui.

sylviab
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
37 mins

agree  Angelika Beba: parfait (avec des extraits de . . . )
6 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
montage filmé


Explanation:
de l'évènement

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search