Preisknüller

French translation: offres à un prix imbattable / offres exceptionnelles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Preisknüller
French translation:offres à un prix imbattable / offres exceptionnelles
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

19:43 Jul 11, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Preisknüller
Titre d'une "newsletter" de vente par correspondance:

Das gab's noch nie! Zwei Preisknüller nur für Sie!

Merci d'avance!
ni-cole
Switzerland
offres à un prix incroyable/imbattable
Explanation:
inspiration vespérale !
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
J'ai opté pour "des offres à un prix imbattable". Merci à tou(te)s!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2offres à un prix incroyable/imbattable
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3prix cassé
Martin Kempf
2 +1offres irrésistibles !
Jonathan MacKerron


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
offres à un prix incroyable/imbattable


Explanation:
inspiration vespérale !

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
J'ai opté pour "des offres à un prix imbattable". Merci à tou(te)s!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  def: ou offres exceptionnelles
9 hrs

agree  co.libri
11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offres irrésistibles !


Explanation:
bof....

Jonathan MacKerron
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
10 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prix cassé


Explanation:
soldes etc...

Martin Kempf
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search