\"CH.-B\" in CH.-B/Reimport: UE

English translation: batch number

13:46 May 15, 2019
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
German term or phrase: \"CH.-B\" in CH.-B/Reimport: UE
What does CH.-B stand for in the following:

Packungsgrösse: UE
CH.-B/Reimport: UE
Packung:
Verfalldatum:
...
Tamas Toth
Hungary
English translation:batch number
Explanation:
CH.-B: Chargenbezeichnung
Selected response from:

Jakub Rychter, PhD
Spain
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Chargenbezeichnung
Katrin Braams
4batch number
Jakub Rychter, PhD


  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
batch number


Explanation:
CH.-B: Chargenbezeichnung

Jakub Rychter, PhD
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
thank you!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\\\\\\\"CH.-B\\\\\\\" in CH.-B/Reimport: UE
Chargenbezeichnung


Explanation:
CH = Charge
B = Bezeichnung

www.iww.de/ah/recht/leserforum-wie-sind-chargenbezeichnung-...
www.gutefrage.net/frage/was-sagt-die-chargenbezeichnung-auf...

Katrin Braams
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search