Ihr Einsatzort für

English translation: An ideal place to showcase

10:08 Jun 16, 2020
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Ihr Einsatzort für
Ihr Einsatzort
für Rettung, Notfall- und
Sanitätsausrüstung
und Medizintechnik

Für alle Hersteller und Anbieter mit akutem Innovations-Syndrom ist die XX Messe 2020 der ideale Einsatzort, um ihre Entwicklungen und Leistungen einem hochqualifizierten Messepublikum vorzustellen.

your site of deployment for?


VIELEN DANK!!
martina1974
Austria
English translation:An ideal place to showcase
Explanation:
For all manufacturers and suppliers with acute innovation syndrome, the XX 2020 trade fair is the ideal place to deploy (or showcase) their developments and services to a highly qualified trade fair audience.
Selected response from:

Conny Reilly
United Kingdom
Grading comment
VIELEN DANK!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6An ideal place to showcase
Conny Reilly
4Your point of call (-out) for...
Adrian MM.
3 +1THE venue for
Wendy Streitparth
4Operation central for your
Michael Martin, MA
3Where the action is
Ramey Rieger


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
An ideal place to showcase


Explanation:
For all manufacturers and suppliers with acute innovation syndrome, the XX 2020 trade fair is the ideal place to deploy (or showcase) their developments and services to a highly qualified trade fair audience.

Conny Reilly
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
VIELEN DANK!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catriona Corke
3 hrs

agree  TonyTK
3 hrs

agree  philgoddard: I think this may be more crappy wordplay.
4 hrs

agree  Klaus Beyer
4 hrs

agree  Chris Pr
4 hrs

agree  AllegroTrans
9 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
THE venue for


Explanation:
-

Wendy Streitparth
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Becca Resnik
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Where the action is


Explanation:
Another option.

Ramey Rieger
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 81

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ihr Einsatzort für...
Your point of call (-out) for...


Explanation:
Einsatzort is play on the place for the Austrian etc. fire brigade, police or (chargeable!) Sanitäter / Red Cross or Johanniter call-out. In Austria, others, like Handwerker alias Professionisten / Installateure = plumbers - charge what is called a 'Wegegeld' (DEU: Anfahrtskosten).


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/personal-glossaries/entry/1739003-einsat...
    Reference: http://www.linguee.de/englisch-deutsch/uebersetzung/first+po...
Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Operation central for your


Explanation:
Operation central for your emergency, rescue, medical equipment
and technology products

Michael Martin, MA
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 112




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search