Massenabgleich

English translation: Mass alignment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Massenabgleich
English translation:Mass alignment
Entered by: Raghunathan Rajagopalan

13:07 Jun 21, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Massenabgleich
Übernahme der Mängelliste
Übernehme der Terminlisten
Einpflege Datenbestand in CAFM
Massenabgleich - Start-up
njbeckett
Germany
Mass alignment
Explanation:
mailBatch solves your problems in the mass alignment!

mailBatch an expert system is for errortolerant doublet recognition in existing volume of data. It is possible to recognize addresses as doublet even if itself the same address due to of reading, hearing and DATA entry errors as well as by different abbreviations, using synonyms or also different collection rules (example: Different sequence of the name elements) in the individual data records (tables) differently represents. This is done via analysis of the address information by nationalspecial rule and term tables, linguistic area-special phonetics as well as addressspecific Fuzzy logic.





Selected response from:

Raghunathan Rajagopalan
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Mass alignment
Raghunathan Rajagopalan
2Mass adjustment
lux


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Mass adjustment


Explanation:
Mass adjustment

lux
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mass alignment


Explanation:
mailBatch solves your problems in the mass alignment!

mailBatch an expert system is for errortolerant doublet recognition in existing volume of data. It is possible to recognize addresses as doublet even if itself the same address due to of reading, hearing and DATA entry errors as well as by different abbreviations, using synonyms or also different collection rules (example: Different sequence of the name elements) in the individual data records (tables) differently represents. This is done via analysis of the address information by nationalspecial rule and term tables, linguistic area-special phonetics as well as addressspecific Fuzzy logic.







Raghunathan Rajagopalan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search