P.verst.Zuk.sich.

English translation: employer\'s annuity contribution for securing the future

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:P.verst.Zuk.sich.
English translation:employer\'s annuity contribution for securing the future
Entered by: Erich Friese

05:19 Dec 16, 2018
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Pay-Slips
German term or phrase: P.verst.Zuk.sich.
This is from a pay-slip (Abrechnung der Brutto/Netto Bezüge), specifically from the 'Verdienstbescheinigung' Section that lists: Gross Income, Gross Taxable Income, wages tax, church tax, solidarity surcharge, tax-free income……………...and...…...P.verst.Zuk.sich…..as the last item on the listing.

H E L P !!!
Erich Friese
Australia
employer's annuity contribution for securing the future
Explanation:
P.verst.Zuk.sich. = Pauschal versteuerter Arbeitgeberanteil zur Zukunftssicherung

It's a voluntary contribution for additional retirement benefits.
Selected response from:

Maja_K
Germany
Grading comment
very helpful, thank you very much
Kind regards,uef
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(blanket) taxable employer coverage of future security benefits
David Hollywood
3employer's annuity contribution for securing the future
Maja_K


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
employer's annuity contribution for securing the future


Explanation:
P.verst.Zuk.sich. = Pauschal versteuerter Arbeitgeberanteil zur Zukunftssicherung

It's a voluntary contribution for additional retirement benefits.

Maja_K
Germany
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
very helpful, thank you very much
Kind regards,uef

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(blanket) taxable employer coverage of future security benefits


Explanation:
Pauschal versteuerter (Arbeitgeberanteil) zur Zukunftssicherung

David Hollywood
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search