Hochdruckschwimmerregler

Dutch translation: hogedrukvlotterregelaar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hochdruckschwimmerregler
Dutch translation:hogedrukvlotterregelaar
Entered by: Els Peleman

14:09 Oct 20, 2016
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Kälteanlage
German term or phrase: Hochdruckschwimmerregler
Das flüssige, unter hohem Druck stehende Ammoniak gelangt nach den Kondensatoren zu je einem Hochdruckschwimmerregler, wird dort entspannt, damit abgekühlt und dem Abscheider B4.0 zugeführt.
Els Peleman
Belgium
hogedrukvlotterregelaar
Explanation:
Ik lees dit als regeling door middel van een vlotter, dus vlotter als soortaanduiding voor het soort regelaar dat wordt gebruikt.
Selected response from:

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je wel Jan Willem, dat bevestigt mijn interpretatie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1regelaar hogedrukvlotter
freekfluweel
3hogedrukvlotterregelaar
Jan Willem van Dormolen


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regelaar hogedrukvlotter


Explanation:
aansturing hogedrukvlotter

http://www.wijbenga.nl/producten/witt/hogedrukvlotters

freekfluweel
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Willem Wunderink
6 mins
  -> Dankjewel!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hogedrukvlotterregelaar


Explanation:
Ik lees dit als regeling door middel van een vlotter, dus vlotter als soortaanduiding voor het soort regelaar dat wordt gebruikt.

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Dank je wel Jan Willem, dat bevestigt mijn interpretatie.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search