Verfügungsschutzrecht

Dutch translation: Octrooirecht

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verfügungsschutzrecht
Dutch translation:Octrooirecht
Entered by: annemarie dewachter

09:13 Feb 4, 2006
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Verfügungsschutzrecht
Es geht um ein Urteil vom Gericht Hamburg,
der Satz lautet Das dem Verfügungschutzrecht zugrunde liegende Alendronat wurde erstmal 1978 beschrieben
Ich versteh schon was gemeint wird, aber hat jemand eine 'schöne Übersetzung'?
Wenn nicht auf Niederländisch, bitte auf Englisch oder Französisch?
Danke!
annemarie dewachter
Belgium
Octrooirecht
Explanation:
Schutzrecht is in het nederlands octrooirecht. Volgens mij is Verfügungsschutzrecht geen bestaande term. Ik kan er althans geen hits voor vinden op google.
Selected response from:

Bram Poldervaart
Grading comment
dank je wel, dat was wat ik ook dacht, maar die term wordt inderdaag in het vonnis gebryuikt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Octrooirecht
Bram Poldervaart
2beschikkingsrecht
vic voskuil


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verfügungsschutzrecht
Octrooirecht


Explanation:
Schutzrecht is in het nederlands octrooirecht. Volgens mij is Verfügungsschutzrecht geen bestaande term. Ik kan er althans geen hits voor vinden op google.

Bram Poldervaart
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dank je wel, dat was wat ik ook dacht, maar die term wordt inderdaag in het vonnis gebryuikt

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Verfügungsschutzrecht
beschikkingsrecht


Explanation:
evt octrooi-beschikkingsrecht...

maar het is alleen een vermoeden...

vic voskuil
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: dank je wel, octrooirecht lijkt me inderdaad mogelijk...





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search