Innenlaschen

Dutch translation: binnenschakels

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Innenlaschen
Dutch translation:binnenschakels
Entered by: Robert Rietvelt

17:11 Sep 16, 2009
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Kettingen
German term or phrase: Innenlaschen
Als in: Die Längung der Laschenkette muss über die Buchsen zweier benachbarter Innenlaschen gemessen werden
Robert Rietvelt
binnenschakels
Explanation:
Dankzij de vormgeving van de SE (Super Engineering) kunststof binnenschakel uit één stuk is de ketting gemakkelijk te reinigen ....
Selected response from:

Bram Poldervaart
Grading comment
'Binnenschalmen' in vaktaal = binnenschakels.

Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4binnenschakels
Bram Poldervaart
3binnenbus
Kristel Kruijsen


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
binnenschakels


Explanation:
Dankzij de vormgeving van de SE (Super Engineering) kunststof binnenschakel uit één stuk is de ketting gemakkelijk te reinigen ....

Bram Poldervaart
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
'Binnenschalmen' in vaktaal = binnenschakels.

Bedankt

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
binnenbus


Explanation:
Kan dit het misschien zijn?

Kristel Kruijsen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 124
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nee, helaas, het is een binnenschalm





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search