Unterversicherungsverzicht

Danish translation: underforsikringsgaranti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Unterversicherungsverzicht
Danish translation:underforsikringsgaranti
Entered by: Susanne Rosenberg

14:30 Dec 18, 2006
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
German term or phrase: Unterversicherungsverzicht
Gebäudeversicherung. Søger god oversættelse for denne term. Tak på forhånd.
grif
underforsikringsgaranti
Explanation:
Betingelserne er lidt forskellige, men principielt er hensigten den samme - dvs. at man fra forsikringsselskabet har tilsagn om, at skaden (under visse forudsætninger) dækkes fuldt ud, selv om forsikringssummen egentlig er for lav (dvs. i tilfælde af underforsikring).

http://www.tryg.dk/netinsurance01/notes.do?uniklink=TrygSeni...
http://www.seniorinfo.dk/economy/tryg/default.asp?id=2438
Selected response from:

Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3underforsikringsgaranti
Susanne Rosenberg
3Frafald af underforsikring
Susanne Roelands


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Frafald af underforsikring


Explanation:
Et forslag...

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
underforsikringsgaranti


Explanation:
Betingelserne er lidt forskellige, men principielt er hensigten den samme - dvs. at man fra forsikringsselskabet har tilsagn om, at skaden (under visse forudsætninger) dækkes fuldt ud, selv om forsikringssummen egentlig er for lav (dvs. i tilfælde af underforsikring).

http://www.tryg.dk/netinsurance01/notes.do?uniklink=TrygSeni...
http://www.seniorinfo.dk/economy/tryg/default.asp?id=2438


    Reference: http://www.hausrat-info24.de/unterversicherung.htm
    Reference: http://www.versicherungsnetz.de/Onlinelexikon/Unterversicher...
Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search