U-Halle

Croatian translation: terminal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:U-Halle
Croatian translation:terminal
Entered by: Darko Kolega

13:22 Feb 28, 2014
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / kamioni/transport robe
German term or phrase: U-Halle
Das Handling der Ware in der U-Halle und die Beladung des Fahrzeuges erfolgt durch den Fahrer und auf eigenes Risiko bzw. Gefahr.

evo još jednog za razbibrigu
Darko Kolega
Croatia
podzemna hala
Explanation:
Djeluje mi prejednostavno da bi bilo točno.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days22 hrs (2014-03-03 11:38:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_croatian/transport_trans...
Selected response from:

Darko Pauković
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kontrolna hala, prostor za pregled robe/posiljke
dranko
3podzemna hala
Darko Pauković


  

Answers


1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podzemna hala


Explanation:
Djeluje mi prejednostavno da bi bilo točno.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days22 hrs (2014-03-03 11:38:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_croatian/transport_trans...

Darko Pauković
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Umschlaghalle


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kontrolna hala, prostor za pregled robe/posiljke


Explanation:
hala ili prostor gdje se prije utovara/pretovara najprije obavi kontrola odnosno pregled otpremne ili dostavne robe/posiljke

dranko
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search