International Translation Day 2020

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 30 & October 1 celebrating International Translation Day! 11+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A, Networking & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Sternnetz

Croatian translation: električna mreža sa spojem u zvijezdu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sternnetz
Croatian translation:električna mreža sa spojem u zvijezdu
Entered by: Petra Turmisov

11:57 Aug 17, 2018
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Sternnetz
Anschlussschema für Netzanschlussleitung - Länder mit Sternnetzen
Petra Turmisov
Croatia
električna mreža sa spojem u zvijezdu
Explanation:
spoj u zvijezdu i spoj u trokut....
Selected response from:

Darko Kolega
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zvjezdasta mreža
Tatjana Kovačec
4 +1električna mreža sa spojem u zvijezdu
Darko Kolega


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
električna mreža sa spojem u zvijezdu


Explanation:
spoj u zvijezdu i spoj u trokut....

Example sentence(s):
  • sveučilište u rijeci tehnički fakultet analiza električnih veličina u ...

    Reference: http://old.riteh.hr/nast/obrane/strucni_el/Radovi_032016/Zla...
Darko Kolega
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatjana Kovačec
4 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zvjezdasta mreža


Explanation:
http://mabacic.eios.hr/oo/vodovi.pdf

https://www.scribd.com/doc/148351978/Maturski-rad-iz-mreza

elektroenergetska mreža, vrsta

Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 138




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search