Geschäftsführung inne haben

Croatian translation: obavljati dužnost direktora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geschäftsführung inne haben
Croatian translation:obavljati dužnost direktora
Entered by: sazo

21:46 Mar 25, 2012
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Geschäftsführung inne haben
Die Gesellschafter sind auch gleichzeitig die Personen die die Geschäftsführung inne haben (ausser den Kommanditisten)
sazo
Croatia
obavljati dužnost direktora
Explanation:
obavljati dužnost direktora
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5obavljati dužnost direktora
Kristina Kolic
5biti poslovni direktor
Josipa Spoljaric (X)


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
biti poslovni direktor


Explanation:
Biti poslovni direktor ili posjedovati poslovno vodstvo

Josipa Spoljaric (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Geschäftsführung innehaben
obavljati dužnost direktora


Explanation:
obavljati dužnost direktora

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search