se sais que tu est neutral

French translation: je sais que tu es sans opinion

07:20 Oct 8, 2008
French language (monolingual) [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Government / Politics
French term or phrase: se sais que tu est neutral
french
chris
Selected answer:je sais que tu es sans opinion
Explanation:
essai de restitution du message original

on sait que tu es sans opinion
je sais que tu es suisse
etc.
Selected response from:

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
4on sait que tu es neutre
chany
1 +2je sais que tu es sans opinion
Jean-Christophe Vieillard


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
je sais que tu es sans opinion


Explanation:
essai de restitution du message original

on sait que tu es sans opinion
je sais que tu es suisse
etc.

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Véronique Le Ny: merci pour le fou rire avec ta deuxième proposition :-D
1 hr
  -> on ne rit pas ! Nous sommes sur un site sérieux, Vero30.

agree  Angie Garbarino
2 hrs
  -> merci, Angio, et bonne journée.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on sait que tu es neutre


Explanation:
on sait que tu es neutre

chany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search