PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Lot de bord

French translation: Kit.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Lot de bord
Selected answer:Kit.
Entered by: Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy

01:18 Sep 23, 2007
French language (monolingual) [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: Lot de bord
Le lot de bord est composé :
 d’un cric,
 de la clé de verrouillage cabine,
 de la barre de manœuvre de la pompe de basculement cabine,
 d’une manivelle pour le treuil.

Merci en avance
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Kit.
Explanation:
French > French?
Selected response from:

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
4outillage de dépannage
José Quinones
1 +1Kit.
Juan Jacob


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kit.


Explanation:
French > French?

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outillage de dépannage


Explanation:

outillage de premier dépannage livré avec les camions en standard au même titre que le cric et la clé démonte-roue pour les voitures


José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search