banc en rouleau

French translation: banc à rouleaux

17:27 May 22, 2007
French language (monolingual) [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / banc d'essais
French term or phrase: banc en rouleau
avec le frein de stationnement électrique, le véhicule doit être adapté pour le contrôle technique afin d’utiliser les moyens existants de ***banc en rouleau***.

avant de demander au client... merci:)
Geneviève von Levetzow
Selected answer:banc à rouleaux
Explanation:
Pour les freins, c'est presque certain... ton texte est peut-être une traduction, non ?
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
merci beaucoup à tous deux:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
4banc d'essai à rouleaux
Agnès Levillayer
4banc à rouleaux
Sylvain Leray


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banc à rouleaux


Explanation:
Pour les freins, c'est presque certain... ton texte est peut-être une traduction, non ?

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci beaucoup à tous deux:)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search