Faisceau d'alimentation

Swedish translation: strömkabel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Faisceau d'alimentation
Swedish translation:strömkabel
Entered by: helenkass (X)

14:28 Apr 23, 2004
French to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
French term or phrase: Faisceau d'alimentation
Faisceau d'alimentation disponible en option
helenkass (X)
France
strömkabel
Explanation:
alimentation = strömförsörjning
Faisceau = flertrådig kabel
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4strömkabel
Mario Marcolin
1 +1kabelbunt
Staffan Wiman


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kabelbunt


Explanation:
Någon sorts kabelbunt för anslutningen kanske. Det är så lite kontext. Jag är inte så bra på det här.

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Thorne: bunt, knippe...
2 hrs

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strömkabel


Explanation:
alimentation = strömförsörjning
Faisceau = flertrådig kabel

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search