allongement à la rupture

Spanish translation: elongación de ruptura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:allongement à la rupture
Spanish translation:elongación de ruptura
Entered by: Yasmine Picero Del Valle

14:22 Aug 9, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: allongement à la rupture
decripción de un colchón

merci!
Yasmine Picero Del Valle
Chile
elongación de ruptura
Explanation:
o elongación a la ruptura... he encontrado ambas expresiones en una variedad de sitios, fundamentalemente latinoamericanos...
Selected response from:

Madeleine Pérusse
Grading comment
merci!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2elongación de ruptura
Madeleine Pérusse
4alargamiento a la ruptura
Cecilia Merino Navas


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
elongación de ruptura


Explanation:
o elongación a la ruptura... he encontrado ambas expresiones en una variedad de sitios, fundamentalemente latinoamericanos...

Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Aude Effray: sí, y en el IATE también
58 mins
  -> Gracias Marie-Aude!

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alargamiento a la ruptura


Explanation:


Así lo diría yo en España. Encontrarás también muchas entradas en Google. Saludos.

Cecilia Merino Navas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search