partenaires médias de l' exposition

Spanish translation: medios de comunicación colaboradores

17:16 Aug 25, 2011
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: partenaires médias de l' exposition
Buenos días, ¿cómo podría traducir "partenaires médias"?
dinocar
Spanish translation:medios de comunicación colaboradores
Explanation:
espero que te sirva
Selected response from:

maricip
Grading comment
Gracias, Maricip
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4medios de comunicación colaboradores
maricip
4medios de comunicación asociados
Rocío Gómez
3Grupo de medios de comunicación
Adela Richter


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medios de comunicación colaboradores


Explanation:
espero que te sirva

maricip
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, Maricip

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medios de comunicación asociados


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Rocío Gómez
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Spanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Grupo de medios de comunicación


Explanation:
Dependiendo del contexto. Podría tratarse de un grupo económiico de medios.

Adela Richter
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search