Rappel de marque

Spanish translation: recordatorio de (la) marca

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Rappel de marque
Spanish translation:recordatorio de (la) marca

09:38 Aug 14, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-08-17 12:54:06 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail
French term or phrase: Rappel de marque
Aparece al final de un catálogo de productos.
Ángel Belinchón
Spain
recordatorio de (la) marca
Explanation:
Generalmente, el logo con que se identifica la empresa o el producto.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2009-08-14 12:02:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También puede utilizarse el eslogan como recordatorio de la marca.

Algunos sitios que pueden orientarte:

http://www.estamoscomunicando.es/images/diccionarioddiseno.p...


http://tridimage.blogspot.com/2009/04/innovadora-contraetiqu...

http://www.clubrichdad.com/foros/16261-ingles-domicilio.html


http://www.europtechnic.com/www/produits.php?rubrique=3&idca...

http://www.objet-publicitaire-menneville.com/textile--veteme...

http://www.objet-publicitaire.fr/publicitaire-textile-public...
Selected response from:

Eugenia Sánchez
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1recordatorio de (la) marca
Eugenia Sánchez
3Firma de la marca
Jesús Romero
3repeticion de marca
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
repeticion de marca


Explanation:
pienso que se trata de una instruccion

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recordatorio de (la) marca


Explanation:
Generalmente, el logo con que se identifica la empresa o el producto.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2009-08-14 12:02:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También puede utilizarse el eslogan como recordatorio de la marca.

Algunos sitios que pueden orientarte:

http://www.estamoscomunicando.es/images/diccionarioddiseno.p...


http://tridimage.blogspot.com/2009/04/innovadora-contraetiqu...

http://www.clubrichdad.com/foros/16261-ingles-domicilio.html


http://www.europtechnic.com/www/produits.php?rubrique=3&idca...

http://www.objet-publicitaire-menneville.com/textile--veteme...

http://www.objet-publicitaire.fr/publicitaire-textile-public...


Eugenia Sánchez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia: o Nombre de la marca, simplemente.
21 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Firma de la marca


Explanation:
Se trata del logo o la serigrafía que identifican a la marca.

Example sentence(s):
  • ...20% polyester couleur bleu/blanc. marquage latérale en broderie, fermeture zipée, rappel de marque sur la capuche...
Jesús Romero
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search