PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

perçage

Spanish translation: perforación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:perçage
Spanish translation:perforación
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

15:02 Dec 8, 2011
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents
French term or phrase: perçage
Les crochets (201) sont liés entre eux par au moins un pont (224) transversal du corps de coupleur, et deux bossages (226) sont prévus, dans le corps de coupleur, à l'opposé des crochets (201) pour être traversés par deux ***perçages*** (212) et pour servir de support à l'arbre (221) de rotation de la came (211).

Encuentro perforación, pero no estoy segura.
Muchas gracias.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
perforación
Explanation:
http://www.measurecontrol.com/diccionario/
Selected response from:

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4taladro
MPGS
3perforación
Mariela Gonzalez Nagel


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perforación


Explanation:
http://www.measurecontrol.com/diccionario/

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taladro


Explanation:
:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search