p'tits clous:

Spanish translation: clavos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:p'tits clous
Spanish translation:clavos
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

21:38 Nov 16, 2010
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / turismo
French term or phrase: p'tits clous:
Estoy traduciendo un texto sobre el valle del Loire y aparece lo siguiente:
- Les p'tits clous : découvrir Blois à pieds

Les p’tits clous, ce sont quatre circuits piétonniers de Blois, balisés de clous de bronze, pour comprendre et découvrir un savoir-vivre à la française sur près d’un millénaire !

Chaque circuit, organisé en boucle et d’une longueur de 2 kilomètres environ, vous permet de partir à la découverte d’un quartier de Blois.

No sé como poner "p'tits clous" clavitos??? espero que me puedan ayudar es muy urgente gracias
chano
clavos
Explanation:
o clavitos, pero prefiero el que te propongo arriba.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4broches de oro/finales/rematescolofones/
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco (X)
4clavos
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clavos


Explanation:
o clavitos, pero prefiero el que te propongo arriba.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
gracias

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
broches de oro/finales/rematescolofones/


Explanation:
Varias sugerencias. ¡Suerte!

Mercedes Sánchez-Marco (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search