réseaux de barbelés

Spanish translation: redes / barreras de alambres de púas / espino

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:réseaux de barbelés
Spanish translation:redes / barreras de alambres de púas / espino
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

21:12 Nov 15, 2010
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / militar, defensa
French term or phrase: réseaux de barbelés
Desconozco el término correspondiente en español.

Gracias por vuestra ayuda.
(...) protégés par des champs de mines, des **réseaux de barbelés** et des mitrailleuses
Meritxell Condo Vidal
redes de alambres de púas
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Al final opté por "barreras de alambre de espino"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2redes de alambres de púas
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4alambradas de espino
José Miguel Esteban del Ser
4mallas/cercas de alambre de púas/espino
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
redes de alambres de púas


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Al final opté por "barreras de alambre de espino"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Vitancourt: También *barrera* de alambre de *espinos*, en España.
16 mins
  -> Gracias por tus aportaciones, colega.

agree  Laura Silva
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Laura.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mallas/cercas de alambre de púas/espino


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2010-11-15 21:38:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Obregón Salido usó mallas de alambre de púas complicadas y caras, nidos de ametralladoras con campos de fuego cruzado que dirigió contra las cargas de ...
mx.oocities.com/.../PROYECTODEINVESTIGACI_N1_1_.doc

En la guerra de trincheras, ambas partes establecer fortificaciones como sacos de arena, las paredes y cercas de alambre de púas, mientras que la excavación ...
www.lular.info/a/.../10/Que-es-la-guerra-de-trincheras.html -

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alambradas de espino


Explanation:
Otra opción. Saludos.

José Miguel Esteban del Ser
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search