conjoint successible

Spanish translation: cónyuge supérstite

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:conjoint successible
Spanish translation:cónyuge supérstite
Entered by: Irene Vidal

10:56 Jul 28, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / Succession
French term or phrase: conjoint successible
Si, à l’époque du décès, le conjoint successible occupe effectivement, à titre d’habitation principale, un logement appartenant aux époux ou dépendant totalement de la succession, il a de plein droit, pendant une année, la jouissance gratuite de ce logement, ainsi que du mobilier, compris dans la succession, qui le garnit.
Irene Vidal
Spain
cónyuge supérstite
Explanation:
Me parece que se dice así.

http://www.google.com/search?hl=fr&q=cónyuge supérstite&btnG...
http://www.bing.com/search?q=supérstite&mkt=es-xl&FORM=TOOLB...

Selected response from:

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cónyuge supérstite
Sylvia Moyano Garcia
3 +1cónyuge succesible
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cónyuge succesible


Explanation:
Artículo 1.067 - Sección II. De la partición - Tomo XIV, Vol 2º ...
Consideración a este respecto del cónyuge viudo del causante. ... Vaud corta de raíz esta cuestión: "Toda venta o cesión hecha por un succesible de su parte ...
vlex.com/vid/articulo-1-233515 - Similares
#
Concordancias, motivos y comentarios del código civil español - Resultado de la Búsqueda de libros de Google
de Florencio García Goyena - 1852 - Law
... el cónyuge sobreviviente y el Estado , deben, hacerse poner en posesión por la ... que deben pedir la .posesiona los parientes succesibles. . .. !5 'Eli ...
books.google.com.do/books?id=-gPlI0k3dCEC...

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Luisa Galván: Pero "sucesible", con una sola "c". Por otra parte, se suele utilizar más la expresión "en grado sucesible"
30 mins
  -> Sí, con una sola "c". Gracias, María Luisa.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cónyuge supérstite


Explanation:
Me parece que se dice así.

http://www.google.com/search?hl=fr&q=cónyuge supérstite&btnG...
http://www.bing.com/search?q=supérstite&mkt=es-xl&FORM=TOOLB...



Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Olfos: http://federacionuniversitaria58.blogspot.com/2008/08/famili... http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/SrvltConsulta?TIPO_BUS=3&LEMA=sup... (o cónyuge que sobrevive, más simple)
14 days
  -> Muchas gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search