bordereau du demandeur

Spanish translation: legajo/expediente del demandante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bordereau du demandeur
Spanish translation:legajo/expediente del demandante
Entered by: Irene Vidal

11:08 Jul 1, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
French term or phrase: bordereau du demandeur
que le concierge était absent ce jour-là et qu’il ressort de l’instruction de la cause qu’il était en fait en vacances jusqu’au 15 janvier 2001 (cf. courrier de la gérance du 9 janvier 2001, pièce 4 du bordereau du demandeur; courrier de Me XXX du 19 juin 2002, pièce 10 du bordereau du demandeur.)
Irene Vidal
Spain
legajo/expediente del demandante
Explanation:
En este caso me parece que legajo o expediente se ajustan mas al sentido de la frase.

...comprobante 4 del legajo/expediente del demandante
...comprobante 10 del legajo/expediente del demandante

bordereau = détail des pièces d'un dossier
dossier = actas procesales, sumario, legajo de un proceso/expediente
Selected response from:

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos! Creo que la opción de Sylvia es más adecuada en este contexto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3lista / anexo / adendum del demandante
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4legajo/expediente del demandante
Sylvia Moyano Garcia


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lista / anexo / adendum del demandante


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Outman ALLOUCHI
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Outman.

agree  Giselle Unti
42 mins
  -> Gracias, giucupi.

agree  mise
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, mise.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legajo/expediente del demandante


Explanation:
En este caso me parece que legajo o expediente se ajustan mas al sentido de la frase.

...comprobante 4 del legajo/expediente del demandante
...comprobante 10 del legajo/expediente del demandante

bordereau = détail des pièces d'un dossier
dossier = actas procesales, sumario, legajo de un proceso/expediente

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos! Creo que la opción de Sylvia es más adecuada en este contexto.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search