postes de charge de batteries

Spanish translation: unidades / puestos de carga para baterías / acumuladores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:postes de charge de batteries
Spanish translation:unidades / puestos de carga para baterías / acumuladores
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

20:39 Jun 22, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
French term or phrase: postes de charge de batteries
Utilités:
Engins de manutention et de levage, postes de charge de batteries, ...

Il s'agit d'une liste de choses à préparer pour un audit
Béatrice Noriega
France
unidades / puestos de carga para baterías / acumuladores
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Rafael!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unidades / puestos de carga para baterías / acumuladores
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3lugares de carga de baterías
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unidades / puestos de carga para baterías / acumuladores


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Gracias Rafael!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lugares de carga de baterías


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search