plage

Spanish translation: encimera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plage
Spanish translation:encimera
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

18:11 Jan 15, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
French term or phrase: plage
UTILISATION LAVABO
11) POSE SOUS LE BEC
12) POSE AU DESSUS DU BEC
13) BEC MONTE SUR ***PLAGE***
14) BEC MURAL
15) UTILISATION URINOIR
16) UTILISATION DOUCHE

Muchas gracias
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
encimera
Explanation:
Lo entiendo así, pero no estoy segura
Selected response from:

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4superficie horizontal
Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
3plano
Rafael Molina Pulgar
2encimera
Marie-Aude Effray


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
encimera


Explanation:
Lo entiendo así, pero no estoy segura

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plano


Explanation:
Podría ser.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
superficie horizontal


Explanation:
En oposición al que es de pared, mural

http://images.google.fr/imgres?imgurl=http://html.rincondelv...

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 162




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search