je suis particulièrement sensible à

Spanish translation: me siento particularmente atraído por / me conecto particularmente con

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:je suis particulièrement sensible à
Spanish translation:me siento particularmente atraído por / me conecto particularmente con
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

11:47 Jan 15, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: je suis particulièrement sensible à
Quand je choisis une marque ou un produit, *je suis particulièrement sensible à* tout ce qui est mis en œuvre pour me faciliter la vie et me faire gagner du temps.
Béatrice Noriega
France
me siento particularmente atraído por / me conecto particularmente con
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Rafael!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2me inclino especialmente hacia
Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
4 +2me siento particularmente atraído por / me conecto particularmente con
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1todo lo que (...) me influye particularmente
Christel Mon (X)
4Me fijo mucho
Zohra Mammeri Fedotova
4me suelo inclinar/decantar por
Rosa Plana Castillón
3doy una gran importancia a
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
me siento particularmente atraído por / me conecto particularmente con


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Gracias Rafael!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Pena Montero: o "especialmente atraído por"
2 mins
  -> Gracias mil, Luisa.

agree  TPS
3 mins
  -> Gracias, colega.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
todo lo que (...) me influye particularmente


Explanation:
otro giro

Christel Mon (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Miralles Mulleras
1 day 8 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
me inclino especialmente hacia


Explanation:
otra opción

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia
3 hrs

agree  Carolina García
6 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
me suelo inclinar/decantar por


Explanation:
Otra opción...

Rosa Plana Castillón
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
doy una gran importancia a


Explanation:
Otra opción

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Me fijo mucho


Explanation:
Cuando se trata de escoger una marca o un producto determinado, me fijo mucho en ......

Zohra Mammeri Fedotova
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search