bonnes adresses

Spanish translation: direcciones útiles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bonnes adresses
Spanish translation:direcciones útiles
Entered by: Mariela Gonzalez Nagel

11:15 Jan 15, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: bonnes adresses
Partager des recettes et des *bonnes adresses* avec d’autres membre du Club, par exemple sur le site internet ou dans le Magazine.

No creo que se diga '' buenas direcciones'', no? Seguramente exista una expresión específica en español para esto...
Béatrice Noriega
France
direcciones útiles
Explanation:
Yo lo traduzco así. Saludos
Selected response from:

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Grading comment
Gracias Mariela!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5direcciones útiles
Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
4 +1buenas direcciones
Marie-Aude Effray
5Buena mesa
memonic
4direcciones interesantes
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
buenas direcciones


Explanation:
¿por qué no? Búscalo en Google y te llevarás una sorpresa...
Suerte

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Mon (X)
40 mins
  -> Gracias Christel

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
direcciones útiles


Explanation:
Yo lo traduzco así. Saludos

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Gracias Mariela!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugenia Sánchez
14 mins
  -> Gracias Eugenia

agree  Zuli Fernandez
22 mins
  -> Gracias Zuli

agree  Maria Laaroussi
1 hr
  -> Gracias, MariAlami

agree  Lidia BRIVA (X)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lidia

agree  Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direcciones interesantes


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Buena mesa


Explanation:
www.visitnavarra.es/fre/propuestas/reyno-buena-mesa/videos/Chefs/ - 26k -

memonic
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search