casser la patte

Spanish translation: romper/quebrar la brida/abrazadera/banda/el soporte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:casser la patte
Spanish translation:romper/quebrar la brida/abrazadera/banda/el soporte
Entered by: Mariela Gonzalez Nagel

21:36 Jan 14, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
French term or phrase: casser la patte
34) Face avant époxy -
35) Face avant inox -
36) En cas d'anomalie démonter la cartouche de temporisation et rincer à l'eau claire
37) Démontage du robinet
38) ***Casser la patte***
39) Sachets de rechange

Entiendo que se refiere a romper/quebrar la pata, pero no veo cómo encaja en estas instrucciones.
Muchas gracias.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
romper/quebrar la brida/abrazadera/banda/el soporte
Explanation:
IATE

No sé si tenés una imagen. Une patte es también un soporte o fijación, para fijar algo a una pared, por ej.
Selected response from:

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Grading comment
Gracias Mariela :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3romper/quebrar la brida/abrazadera/banda/el soporte
Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
4romper la pata
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
romper la pata


Explanation:
No veo otra solución.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
romper/quebrar la brida/abrazadera/banda/el soporte


Explanation:
IATE

No sé si tenés una imagen. Une patte es también un soporte o fijación, para fijar algo a una pared, por ej.

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Gracias Mariela :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina García
1 hr
  -> Gracias, udrita

agree  Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia
6 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Patricia

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria, feliz añito




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search