délivré (en este contexto)

Spanish translation: volumen de salida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:volume délivré
Spanish translation:volumen de salida
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

21:31 Jan 14, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
French term or phrase: délivré (en este contexto)
Caractéristiques techniques :
- Alimentation male G3/4"
- Robinet d'arrêt 1/4 tour
- Limiteur de débit automatique.
- Volume ***délivré*** réglable de 6 à 9L.(Livré réglé à 6L)
- Raccordement sortie pour tube PVC Ø28x2 (réf. 47850

Pensé en liberado, emitido, pero supongo que hay un término más preciso.
Muchas gracias.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
volumen de salida / volumen
Explanation:
Podría ser también "volumen" sin nada más
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1volumen de salida / volumen
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1entregado
Diego Puls
3volumen del chorro / volumen liberado / volumen circulante
Rodrigo Castellanos
3emanado
Laura Silva


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emanado


Explanation:
Puede ser una opción... ;)

Laura Silva
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entregado


Explanation:
El sintagma aquí creo que sería "volumen entregado" (que puede diferenciarse del volumen producido, del consumido, del facturado, del contabilizado, etc.). Si no me equivoco, es lo que mide o registra un caudalímetro.

Diego Puls
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claude Orquevaux (X)
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
volumen de salida / volumen


Explanation:
Podría ser también "volumen" sin nada más

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia: volumen de salida
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
volumen del chorro / volumen liberado / volumen circulante


Explanation:
és para líquidos ¿no?

Rodrigo Castellanos
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search